×
Gigantic Website Ticket Your Event Affiliate Scheme Track Your Order Terms & Conditions Contact Us
Subscribe to our Newsletter

Upcoming events in Brighton

Recently announced: Jay Prince plus special guests Green Door Store, Brighton
Tuesday 5th March 2019
Recently announced: Plastic Mermaids Plus Support The Prince Albert, Brighton
Thursday 14th March 2019
Thursday 18th April 2019
Tuesday 13th November 2018
Tuesday 13th November 2018
Seasick Steve + Prinz Grizzley Brighton Dome, Brighton
Tuesday 13th November 2018
Tuesday 13th November 2018
Wednesday 14th November 2018
Wednesday 14th November 2018
Wednesday 14th November 2018
Thursday 15th November 2018
Thursday 15th November 2018
Blancmange + Bernholz Old Market, Brighton, Brighton
Thursday 15th November 2018
Caravan - 50th Anniversary Tour Plus Support Concorde 2, Brighton
Thursday 15th November 2018
Black Grape + guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 16th November 2018
Friday 16th November 2018
Friday 16th November 2018
Friday 16th November 2018
Saturday 17th November 2018
Big Country The Crossing - 35th Anniversary Tour Old Market, Brighton, Brighton
Saturday 17th November 2018
Ferocious Dog The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 17th November 2018
Saturday 17th November 2018
Saturday 17th November 2018
Sunday 18th November 2018
Ladies Of The Blues Lee Ainley's Blues Storm + Eliana Cargnelutti + Zoe Green Band Komedia, Brighton
Monday 19th November 2018
Monday 19th November 2018
Jamie Isaac plus support Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Tuesday 20th November 2018
Tuesday 20th November 2018
Tuesday 20th November 2018
Axel Flovent Plus Guests The Prince Albert, Brighton
Tuesday 20th November 2018
Wednesday 21st November 2018
Levellers - 30th Anniversary Tour Sean McGowan with band and Nick Parker (Solo) Brighton Dome, Brighton
Thursday 22nd November 2018
The Human League + Very Special Guest Midge Ure’s Band Electronica Brighton Centre, Brighton
Friday 23rd November 2018
Friday 23rd November 2018
Friday 23rd November 2018
Saturday 24th November 2018
Hopscotch Tour powered by Utilita Kawala, Apre, Sun Silva plus special guests Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Saturday 24th November 2018
Saturday 24th November 2018
Saturday 24th November 2018
Sunday 25th November 2018
Talos Plus Christof Van Der Ven Green Door Store, Brighton
Sunday 25th November 2018
Juanita Stein Plus Support The Prince Albert, Brighton
Sunday 25th November 2018
Matt Maltese The Haunt, Brighton
Monday 26th November 2018
Tuesday 27th November 2018
Tuesday 27th November 2018
Tuesday 27th November 2018
Hawklords + Nik Turner The Prince Albert, Brighton
Tuesday 27th November 2018
Martin Stephenson & Daintees ‘Gladsom, Humour & Blue’ 30th Anniversary Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Wednesday 28th November 2018
RIDE: Unplugged - 30th Anniversary Shows - Brighton St Georges Church, Brighton
Thursday 29th November 2018
Thursday 29th November 2018
Thursday 29th November 2018
Thursday 29th November 2018
Thursday 29th November 2018
Friday 30th November 2018
Saturday 1st December 2018
Saturday 1st December 2018
Saturday 1st December 2018
Sunday 2nd December 2018
Hidden Orchestra Plus Support The Haunt, Brighton
Sunday 2nd December 2018
Self Esteem + support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Sunday 2nd December 2018
Gently Tender + Support Sticky Mike's Frog Bar, Brighton
Sunday 2nd December 2018
Monday 3rd December 2018
Great Lake Swimmers The Haunt, Brighton
Tuesday 4th December 2018
Wednesday 5th December 2018
Thursday 6th December 2018
Friday 7th December 2018
Sneakbo Plus Support The Haunt, Brighton
Friday 7th December 2018
Saturday 8th December 2018
Sunday 9th December 2018
Sunday 9th December 2018
CKY + Sumo Cyco + Bullets & Octane Concorde 2, Brighton
Monday 10th December 2018
Tuesday 11th December 2018
Wednesday 12th December 2018
The Dunwells + Support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Wednesday 12th December 2018
Cousin Kula + support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Thursday 13th December 2018
Thursday 13th December 2018
Friday 14th December 2018
Saturday 15th December 2018
Saturday 15th December 2018
Friday 21st December 2018
Bad Manners + Splodgenessabounds Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 23rd December 2018
Friday 28th December 2018
Saturday 29th December 2018
Mom Jeans Plus Just Friends The Haunt, Brighton
Wednesday 16th January 2019
Friday 18th January 2019
Dr Feelgood + support TBC Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Friday 18th January 2019
Wednesday 23rd January 2019
Andrew Combs + Charlie Whitten The Prince Albert, Brighton
Thursday 24th January 2019
Friday 25th January 2019
James Taylor Quartet The Haunt, Brighton
Friday 25th January 2019
Heavy Lungs plus guests Latest Music Bar, Brighton
Friday 25th January 2019
The Wave Pictures + support The Prince Albert, Brighton
Saturday 26th January 2019
The Howl and The Hum Plus Guests The Prince Albert, Brighton
Monday 4th February 2019
Tuesday 5th February 2019
The Delines + support TBC The Haunt, Brighton
Wednesday 6th February 2019
Thursday 7th February 2019
Chip Plus special guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Thursday 7th February 2019
Balthazar Plus Support Green Door Store, Brighton
Thursday 7th February 2019
Anti Nowhere League + Peter & The Test Tube Babies Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Saturday 9th February 2019
Saturday 9th February 2019
This Wild Life + William Ryan Key (Formerly of Yellow Card) The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 9th February 2019
POLYPHIA plus Covet The Haunt, Brighton
Sunday 10th February 2019
Jarrod Dickenson + support The Prince Albert, Brighton
Sunday 10th February 2019
Wednesday 13th February 2019
Willie J Healey plus guests The Prince Albert, Brighton
Wednesday 13th February 2019
Night Flowers + Beezewax Komedia Studio Bar, Brighton
Thursday 14th February 2019
Thursday 14th February 2019
Boyzone plus support Brighton Centre, Brighton
Friday 15th February 2019
The Style Councillors 30th Anniversary Tour 2019 Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Saturday 16th February 2019
Bill Ryder Jones + support The Haunt, Brighton
Monday 18th February 2019
Cub Sport + Support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Monday 18th February 2019
Tuesday 19th February 2019
Blue October Plus Guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Tuesday 19th February 2019
K-Trap Plus special guests Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Wednesday 20th February 2019
Peter Hook and The Light ‘Technique and Republic Show’ Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 22nd February 2019
An Afternoon With Brian Fallon : Songs From The Hymnal (MATINEE SHOW) plus Craig Finn St Georges Church, Brighton
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Art Brut plus guests The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra Plus Guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Saturday 23rd February 2019
Sunday 24th February 2019
Hippo Campus Plus Special Guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 24th February 2019
Monday 25th February 2019
Gus Dapperton Concorde 2, Brighton
Monday 25th February 2019
Kris Barras Band The Haunt, Brighton
Tuesday 26th February 2019
Tuesday 26th February 2019
Calva Louise Plus Support The Prince Albert, Brighton
Wednesday 13th March 2019
Yungblud Plus Special Guests The Haunt, Brighton
Thursday 14th March 2019
Friday 15th March 2019
Saturday 16th March 2019
The Bluetones Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 17th March 2019
Erja Lyytinen Komedia, Brighton
Monday 18th March 2019
Bass Drum of Death Plus Support The Haunt, Brighton
Friday 22nd March 2019
Julia Jacklin Plus Special Guests The Haunt, Brighton
Tuesday 26th March 2019
Friday 29th March 2019
Tom Russell Komedia, Brighton
Tuesday 2nd April 2019
PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS The Haunt, Brighton
Friday 5th April 2019
Saturday 6th April 2019
Saturday 6th April 2019
Coco and the Butterfields The Haunt, Brighton
Thursday 11th April 2019
Wednesday 17th April 2019
Indoor Pets plus guests Green Door Store, Brighton
Thursday 18th April 2019
Dream State Plus Guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Sunday 21st April 2019
Harlem Globetrotters Brighton Centre, Brighton
Sunday 5th May 2019
Samantha Fish The Haunt, Brighton
Friday 17th May 2019
Lucy Spraggan Plus Special Guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 18th May 2019
Wreckless Eric UK Tour 2019 Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Saturday 18th May 2019
Juliana Hatfield Three The Prince Albert, Brighton
Monday 20th May 2019
The Varukers Plus Guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Saturday 25th May 2019
London Calling - A tribute to the Clash Plus Support Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Friday 28th June 2019
Saturday 6th July 2019
Electric Six + Guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 29th November 2019