×
Gigantic Website Ticket Your Event Affiliate Scheme Track Your Order Terms & Conditions Contact Us
Subscribe to our Newsletter

Upcoming events in Brighton

Recently announced: Sly & The Family Drone support from The Mysterious Monopole & Nolan Dialta The Prince Albert, Brighton
Tuesday 29th August 2017
Recently announced: SOCCER96 The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Saturday 14th October 2017
Recently announced: Hundred Waters The Haunt, Brighton
Thursday 26th October 2017
Recently announced: Matt Maltese & The Rhythm Method The Joker, Brighton
Saturday 11th November 2017
Recently announced: Childcare + support The Prince Albert, Brighton
Monday 27th November 2017
Tuesday 27th February 2018
Friday 18th August 2017
Tigers Jaw + support The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 19th August 2017
Delirium pres. Solarstone, Thrillseekers, Dave Pearce, James Dymond and Farius Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 19th August 2017 - Sunday 20th August 2017
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
Holy Fuck (Live in the Round) Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
Ash plus Get Inuit Concorde 2, Brighton
Wednesday 23rd August 2017
Deap Vally + support The Haunt, Brighton
Thursday 24th August 2017
Chris Forsyth and The Solar Motel Band Green Door Store, Brighton
Thursday 24th August 2017
Mod Revival Night ft. The Original Secret Affair Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 25th August 2017
The Mod Weekend feat. The Small fakers & Ready Steady Who Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 26th August 2017 - Sunday 27th August 2017
Monday 28th August 2017
Nothing + Kapitan Korsakov Sticky Mike's Frog Bar, Brighton
Monday 28th August 2017
Kirk Brandon aKoustiK The Prince Albert, Brighton
Wednesday 30th August 2017
Langhorne Slim + support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Friday 1st September 2017
Isa and the Filthy Tongues The Prince Albert, Brighton
Friday 1st September 2017
American Football Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 1st September 2017
Bootleg Rascal Plus Clever Thing and Beach Riot Sticky Mike's Frog Bar, Brighton
Saturday 2nd September 2017
Sunday 3rd September 2017
Wednesday 6th September 2017
Wednesday 6th September 2017
The Human League Plus Special Guest Marc Almond + The South Brighton Racecourse, Brighton
Friday 8th September 2017
The Ramonas + guests The Prince Albert, Brighton
Friday 8th September 2017
Hacienda Classical + Groove Armada (DJ Set) + Stereo MCs Brighton Racecourse, Brighton
Saturday 9th September 2017
Saturday 9th September 2017
The Surfing Magazines West Hill Hall, Brighton
Saturday 9th September 2017
The Districts Plus Fur The Haunt, Brighton
Monday 11th September 2017
John Murry - Full Band Show The Prince Albert, Brighton
Wednesday 13th September 2017
Jaret Reddick (Bowling for Soup) Plus Guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 15th September 2017
The Brighton Beach Boys - Pet Sounds vs Sgt Pepper Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 16th September 2017
The Veils + support The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 16th September 2017
Saturday 16th September 2017
Ne-Yo Plus Diamond Platnumz + Sonna Rele Brighton Centre, Brighton
Sunday 17th September 2017
Phil Rudd Band (AC/DC) + guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 17th September 2017
SuperGlu & Bad Pop The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Sunday 17th September 2017
The Maine plus guests The Haunt, Brighton
Monday 18th September 2017
Spiral Stairs Plus Support Green Door Store, Brighton
Monday 18th September 2017
Cats in Space Plus Kaato The Haunt, Brighton
Tuesday 19th September 2017
Wednesday 20th September 2017
Estrons Plus Guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Wednesday 20th September 2017
Concerts for Corbyn With Stone Foundation & many more Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 24th September 2017
Henrik Freischlader Komedia, Brighton
Sunday 24th September 2017
DZ Deathrays plus guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Sunday 24th September 2017
Frank Iero and The Patience + Dave Haus & The Mermaid + The Homeless Gospel Choir + Paceshifters Concorde 2, Brighton
Monday 25th September 2017
Anteros Plus Special Guest Komedia, Brighton
Monday 25th September 2017
The Skints plus guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Tuesday 26th September 2017
Mayday Parade 'A Lesson In Romantics' 10th anniversary tour, plus support from With Confidence & All Get Out Concorde 2, Brighton
Wednesday 27th September 2017
Wednesday 27th September 2017
The Milk + New Street Adventure Concorde 2, Brighton
Thursday 28th September 2017
Ben Phillips Live Cinematic Experience Brighton Dome, Brighton
Thursday 28th September 2017
Thursday 28th September 2017
The Xcerts + Support The Haunt, Brighton
Friday 29th September 2017
Denai Moore + support Komedia Studio Bar, Brighton
Friday 29th September 2017
Friday 29th September 2017
Friday 29th September 2017
Saturday 30th September 2017
Lee Scratch Perry Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 30th September 2017
Steve Davis and Kavus Torabi (DJ Set) Green Door Store, Brighton
Saturday 30th September 2017
Tom Hickox Plus Support Latest Music Bar, Brighton
Sunday 1st October 2017
Hanni El Khatib + support Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 1st October 2017
Redfaces plus guests The Joker, Brighton
Sunday 1st October 2017
Mike Watt & Il Sogno Del Marinaio The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Sunday 1st October 2017
Belinda Carlisle: Heaven On Earth 30th Anniversary Tour Playing the classic album in full / support Gabe Lopez Brighton Dome, Brighton
Monday 2nd October 2017
Monday 2nd October 2017
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
Amber Run + support Concorde 2, Brighton
Wednesday 4th October 2017
Krautwerk (Grosskopf/Kraneman) Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Wednesday 4th October 2017
Triggerfinger Plus Guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Wednesday 4th October 2017
Thursday 5th October 2017
Thursday 5th October 2017
Total Stone Roses + Stellify: A Tribute to Ian Brown Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 6th October 2017
The Dears + support The Haunt, Brighton
Friday 6th October 2017
Led Zeppelin Night ft. Whole Lotta Led Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 7th October 2017
Saturday 7th October 2017
Saturday 7th October 2017
Sunday 8th October 2017
Therapy? 'Wood & Wire' Acoustic Tour plus guests Komedia, Brighton
Monday 9th October 2017
Allman Brown + support The Prince Albert, Brighton
Monday 9th October 2017
Tuesday 10th October 2017
Richard Thompson + Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Brighton Dome, Brighton
Wednesday 11th October 2017
Downtown Boys The Haunt, Brighton
Wednesday 11th October 2017
King No-One + support Komedia Studio Bar, Brighton
Wednesday 11th October 2017
Thursday 12th October 2017
Friday 13th October 2017
Friday 13th October 2017
Gentleman's Dub Club (Live) Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 13th October 2017
The Smyths 'The Strangeways Tour' Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 14th October 2017
Arcane Roots Plus Special Guests The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 14th October 2017
Timber Timbre + support The Haunt, Brighton
Sunday 15th October 2017
Sunday 15th October 2017
This Feeling Alive Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 15th October 2017
Tuesday 17th October 2017
Jarrod Dickenson plus guests Latest Music Bar, Brighton
Tuesday 17th October 2017
INHEAVEN + Bloxx + King Nun The Haunt, Brighton
Wednesday 18th October 2017
Wednesday 18th October 2017
Emeli Sande Long Live The Angels Tour plus special guest Calum Scott Brighton Centre, Brighton
Thursday 19th October 2017
Thursday 19th October 2017
Francobollo + support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Thursday 19th October 2017
Friday 20th October 2017
Mungos Hi-Fi Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 20th October 2017 - Saturday 21st October 2017
Bury Tomorrow plus guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 21st October 2017
Salen Plus Special Guests Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Saturday 21st October 2017
Saturday 21st October 2017
MUGSTAR CASUAL NUN / MURDER BOYS Green Door Store, Brighton
Saturday 21st October 2017
Extended pres Mauro Picotto (3 Hour Set) Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 21st October 2017
Nadine Shah + support Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Monday 23rd October 2017
Gabrielle Aplin Concorde 2, Brighton
Monday 23rd October 2017
Ibibio Sound Machine + support The Haunt, Brighton
Tuesday 24th October 2017
Sløtface + support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Tuesday 24th October 2017
Rationale plus guests The Haunt, Brighton
Wednesday 25th October 2017
Starsailor + support Concorde 2, Brighton
Wednesday 25th October 2017
Kele Okereke + support Rialto Theatre, Brighton
Thursday 26th October 2017
Friday 27th October 2017
Friday 27th October 2017
Big Country + Support Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 28th October 2017
LIGHTYEAR - 20TH ANNIVERSARY + Barstool Preachers + Unqualified Nurse Band + Summerslam 88 The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 28th October 2017
Saturday 28th October 2017
Sunday 29th October 2017
Sunday 29th October 2017
Sunday 29th October 2017
Sex Pistols Experience plus guests The Prince Albert, Brighton
Sunday 29th October 2017
Matthew E. White The Haunt, Brighton
Tuesday 31st October 2017
The Orielles plus guests Sticky Mike's Frog Bar, Brighton
Tuesday 31st October 2017
Tuesday 31st October 2017
Nordic Giants + support Concorde 2, Brighton
Wednesday 1st November 2017
The Travelling Band + support The Prince Albert, Brighton
Wednesday 1st November 2017
Dinosaur Pile Up plus guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Thursday 2nd November 2017
The Lovely Eggs The Haunt, Brighton
Friday 3rd November 2017
Friday 3rd November 2017
UK Foo Fighters (Tribute) Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 4th November 2017
Saturday 4th November 2017
Lucy Rose + Charlie Cunningham Old Market, Brighton, Brighton
Saturday 4th November 2017
Extended pres John Digweed (3 Hour Set) Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 4th November 2017
Grave Pleasures + Special Guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Sunday 5th November 2017
John Joseph Brill plus guests The Prince Albert, Brighton
Monday 6th November 2017
Peter Perrett Concorde 2, Brighton
Tuesday 7th November 2017
Tuesday 7th November 2017
Blondie Plus Special Guests Brighton Centre, Brighton
Wednesday 8th November 2017
Parcels + special guests Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Wednesday 8th November 2017
Ghostpoet plus guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Wednesday 8th November 2017
Wednesday 8th November 2017
Torres + support The Haunt, Brighton
Thursday 9th November 2017
Thursday 9th November 2017
Thursday 9th November 2017
Counterparts + Polar + Napoleon Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Saturday 11th November 2017
Matt Maltese The Joker, Brighton
Saturday 11th November 2017
Island plus Leif Erikson The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Saturday 11th November 2017
The Zipheads + guests The Prince Albert, Brighton
Saturday 11th November 2017
Marika Hackman + support The Haunt, Brighton
Monday 13th November 2017
Monday 13th November 2017
Average White Band Concorde 2, Brighton
Tuesday 14th November 2017
Happy Mondays Jon Dasilva Brighton Dome, Brighton
Wednesday 15th November 2017
Single Mothers Plus Guests Green Door Store, Brighton
Wednesday 15th November 2017
The Undertones Concorde 2, Brighton
Thursday 16th November 2017
Thursday 16th November 2017
The Icicle Works "The Icicle Works 2.5 hour show performing the music of Ian McNabb and The Icicle Works." Komedia, Brighton
Thursday 16th November 2017
Friday 17th November 2017
Dirty DC The Uks number one tribute to AC/DC Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 18th November 2017
Saturday 18th November 2017
LEIF VOLLEBEKK plus support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Saturday 18th November 2017
PUSSY RIOT: RIOT DAYS The Haunt, Brighton
Sunday 19th November 2017
Martin Stephenson & The Daintees Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 19th November 2017
Sunday 19th November 2017
Bry plus guests The Haunt, Brighton
Monday 20th November 2017
Bad Sounds + special guests Komedia Studio Bar, Brighton
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Mammút + support The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Wednesday 22nd November 2017
Thursday 23rd November 2017
Captain Beefheart's The Magic Band Komedia, Brighton
Thursday 23rd November 2017
James Blunt - The Afterlove Tour plus Jamie Lawson Brighton Centre, Brighton
Friday 24th November 2017
T'Pau - 30 Years at Number One Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 24th November 2017
Friday 24th November 2017
Jacob Collier + Support Old Market, Brighton, Brighton
Friday 24th November 2017
Friday 24th November 2017
Every Time I Die Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 25th November 2017
Saturday 25th November 2017
Broken Witt Rebels Plus Guests The Prince Albert, Brighton
Tuesday 28th November 2017
Alex Cameron The Haunt, Brighton
Wednesday 29th November 2017
Algiers + support The Haunt, Brighton
Thursday 30th November 2017
Thursday 30th November 2017
Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra + Guests The Hope and Ruin, Brighton
Thursday 30th November 2017
Stone Sour Plus Special Guests Brighton Centre, Brighton
Friday 1st December 2017
The Cockney Rejects plus guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 1st December 2017
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Jesca Hoop + support The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Extended pres Sasha (4 Hour Set) Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 2nd December 2017
SikTh Plus Guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Thursday 7th December 2017
Thursday 7th December 2017
Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band St Georges Church, Kemptown, Brighton
Friday 8th December 2017
Silverstein plus guests The Haunt, Brighton
Saturday 9th December 2017
Chris Rea plus support Brighton Centre, Brighton
Sunday 10th December 2017
Mark Lanegan Band Concorde 2, Brighton
Monday 11th December 2017
Tuesday 12th December 2017
UB40 support Maxi Jazz & The E-Type Boys Brighton Centre, Brighton
Wednesday 13th December 2017
From The Jam - The Gift 35th Anniversary Tour Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 15th December 2017
From The Jam ft. Bruce Foxton and Russell Hastings Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 16th December 2017
Daft Punk - The Tribute Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Saturday 16th December 2017
Daniel O'Donnell Brighton Centre, Brighton
Sunday 17th December 2017
Bad Manners + guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Sunday 17th December 2017
Chas 'n' Dave Concorde 2, Brighton
Thursday 28th December 2017
70s Disco Night ft. The Real Thing Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 29th December 2017
London Calling - A tribute to the Clash 'GIVE 'EM ENOUGH ROPE' 40th Anniversary Tour Patterns (formerly Audio), Brighton
Friday 19th January 2018
Friday 26th January 2018
Saturday 17th February 2018
Nearly Dan - The Spirit and Sound of Steely Dan Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 24th February 2018
Electric Six + Guests Concorde 2, Brighton
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Saturday 17th March 2018
Skid Row + Toseland Concorde 2, Brighton
Wednesday 21st March 2018
Harlem Globetrotters Brighton Centre, Brighton
Thursday 17th May 2018
Shuggie Otis Concorde 2, Brighton
Wednesday 6th June 2018
Skids 40th Anniversary Tour Concorde 2, Brighton
Friday 29th June 2018
August 2017
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
DEGO & THE 2000 BLACK FAMILYPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00
19
Tigers JawThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Delirium pres. Solarstone, Thrillseekers, Dave Pearce, James Dymond and FariusConcorde 2Brighton23:00View
20
21
22
MarmozetsThe HauntBrighton19:00
Gaelynn LeaGreen Door StoreBrighton19:30View
23
Holy Fuck (Live in the Round)Patterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
AshConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
24
Deap VallyThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Chris Forsyth and The Solar Motel BandGreen Door StoreBrighton20:00View
25
Mod Revival Night ft. The Original Secret AffairConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
26
The Mod WeekendConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
27
28
Muncie GirlsThe Hope and RuinBrighton19:30View
NothingSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:30View
29
Sly & The Family DroneThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
30
Kirk Brandon aKoustiKThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
31
October 2017
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
Tom HickoxLatest Music BarBrighton19:30View
Hanni El KhatibConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
RedfacesThe JokerBrighton20:00View
Mike Watt & Il Sogno Del MarinaioThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
2
Belinda Carlisle: Heaven On Earth 30th Anniversary TourBrighton DomeBrighton19:00View
EMASticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:30View
3
VesselsSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton20:00View
4
Amber RunConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
Krautwerk (Grosskopf/Kraneman)Patterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:30View
TriggerfingerThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
5
BlancmangeConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Dua Lipa - The Self Titled TourBrighton DomeBrighton19:00
6
Total Stone RosesConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
The DearsThe HauntBrighton19:00View
7
Led Zeppelin Night ft. Whole Lotta LedConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Theatre Of HatePatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
BrutusThe JokerBrighton19:30View
8
SupersuckersPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
9
Therapy?KomediaBrighton19:30View
Allman BrownThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
10
ToraThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
11
Richard ThompsonBrighton DomeBrighton18:45View
Downtown BoysThe HauntBrighton19:00View
King No-OneKomedia Studio BarBrighton19:30View
12
LambConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
13
Rhoda DakarPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
Luke HainesRailway Workers ClubBrighton19:30View
Gentleman's Dub Club (Live)Concorde 2Brighton23:00View
14
SOCCER96The Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
The SmythsConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Arcane RootsThe HauntBrighton19:00View
15
Timber TimbreThe HauntBrighton19:00View
ChonSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:00View
This Feeling AliveConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
16
17
Strange BonesSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:00View
Jarrod DickensonLatest Music BarBrighton19:30View
18
INHEAVENThe HauntBrighton19:00View
CC SmugglersSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton20:00View
19
Emeli Sande Brighton CentreBrighton18:30View
Slamboree Concorde 2Brighton19:30View
FrancobolloThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
20
VagabonGreen Door StoreBrighton19:30View
Mungos Hi-FiConcorde 2Brighton23:00View
21
Bury TomorrowConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
SalenPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
The PicturebooksThe Hope and RuinBrighton19:30View
MUGSTARGreen Door StoreBrighton19:30View
Extended pres Mauro Picotto (3 Hour Set)Concorde 2Brighton23:00View
22
Nadine ShahConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
23
KvelertakThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Gabrielle Aplin Concorde 2Brighton19:30View
24
Ibibio Sound MachineThe HauntBrighton19:00View
SløtfaceThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
25
RationaleThe HauntBrighton19:00View
StarsailorConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
26
Hundred WatersThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Kele OkerekeRialto TheatreBrighton19:00View
27
Manchester OrchestraConcorde 2Brighton19:00
ELDERBROOKPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
28
Big CountryConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
LIGHTYEAR - 20TH ANNIVERSARYThe HauntBrighton19:00View
MAKE THEM SUFFERSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:00View
29
AkalaConcorde 2BrightonView
Zola JesusThe HauntBrighton19:00View
OtherkinThe Hope and RuinBrighton19:30View
Sex Pistols ExperienceThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
30
31
Matthew E. WhiteThe HauntBrighton19:00View
The OriellesSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:30View
HuskyThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
November 2017
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
Nordic GiantsConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
The Travelling BandThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
2
Dinosaur Pile UpThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
3
The Lovely Eggs The HauntBrighton19:00View
MutationSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:30View
4
UK Foo Fighters (Tribute)Concorde 2Brighton19:00View
Sleaford ModsBrighton DomeBrighton19:00View
Lucy RoseOld Market, BrightonBrighton19:00View
Extended pres John Digweed (3 Hour Set)Concorde 2Brighton23:00View
5
Grave PleasuresThe Hope and RuinBrighton19:30View
6
John Joseph BrillThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
7
Peter PerrettConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
RIVER MATTHEWSThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
8
BlondieBrighton CentreBrighton18:30View
ParcelsPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
GhostpoetConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
ChelouThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
9
TorresThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Deaf HavanaConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
GurrGreen Door StoreBrighton19:30View
10
11
Matt Maltese & The Rhythm MethodThe JokerBrighton19:30View
CounterpartsPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
Matt Maltese The JokerBrighton19:00View
IslandThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
The ZipheadsThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
12
13
Marika HackmanThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Together PangeaThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
14
Average White BandConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
15
Happy MondaysBrighton DomeBrighton19:00View
Single MothersGreen Door StoreBrighton19:30View
16
The UndertonesConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
The Temperance MovementThe HauntBrighton19:00
The Icicle WorksKomediaBrighton19:30View
17
Forever Amy Concorde 2Brighton19:30View
18
Dirty DC The Uks number one tribute to AC/DCConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
We Are Not DevoSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:30View
LEIF VOLLEBEKKThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
19
PUSSY RIOT: RIOT DAYSThe HauntBrighton16:00View
Martin Stephenson & The DainteesConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Pussy Riot: Riot DaysThe HauntBrighton19:00
20
BryThe HauntBrighton19:00View
21
22
Bad SoundsKomedia Studio BarBrighton19:30View
MammútThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
23
Dub PistolsConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
Captain Beefheart's The Magic BandKomediaBrighton19:30View
24
James BluntBrighton CentreBrighton18:30
T'Pau - 30 Years at Number OneConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Kevin Morby The HauntBrighton19:00View
Jacob CollierOld Market, BrightonBrighton19:30View
LowlyThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
25
Every Time I DieConcorde 2Brighton18:00View
MetzThe HauntBrighton19:00View
26
27
ChildcareThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
28
Broken Witt RebelsThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
29
Alex CameronThe HauntBrighton19:00View
30
AlgiersThe HauntBrighton19:00View
DestroyerPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:30View
Rob Heron & The Tea Pad OrchestraThe Hope and RuinBrighton19:30View
September 2017
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
Langhorne SlimThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
Isa and the Filthy TonguesThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
American FootballConcorde 2Brighton20:30View
2
Bootleg Rascal Sticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton19:00View
3
Colin StetsonDuke of York's CinemaBrighton22:00View
4
5
6
GLThe Hope and RuinBrighton19:30View
The MurlocsSticky Mike's Frog BarBrighton20:00View
7
8
The Human LeagueBrighton RacecourseBrighton18:00View
The RamonasThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
9
Hacienda ClassicalBrighton RacecourseBrighton17:30View
Heather Small - The Voice of M PeopleConcorde 2Brighton19:00
The Surfing MagazinesWest Hill HallBrighton19:30View
10
11
The DistrictsThe HauntBrighton19:00View
12
13
John Murry - Full Band ShowThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
14
15
Jaret Reddick (Bowling for Soup)Concorde 2Brighton19:00View
16
The Brighton Beach Boys - Pet Sounds vs Sgt PepperConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
The VeilsThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Layo & Bushwacka! (5 Hours Set)Concorde 2Brighton23:00
17
Ne-YoBrighton CentreBrighton19:00View
Phil Rudd Band (AC/DC)Concorde 2Brighton19:30View
SuperGlu & Bad Pop The Hope and RuinBrighton19:30View
18
The Maine The HauntBrighton19:00View
Spiral StairsGreen Door StoreBrighton19:30View
19
Cats in SpaceThe HauntBrighton19:00View
20
Julie's HaircutGreen Door StoreBrighton19:30View
EstronsThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
21
22
23
24
Concerts for CorbynConcorde 2Brighton18:45View
Henrik FreischladerKomediaBrighton19:30View
DZ DeathraysThe Hope and RuinBrighton20:00View
25
Frank Iero and The PatienceConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
AnterosKomediaBrighton19:30View
26
The SkintsConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
27
Mayday ParadeConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Kirin J CallinanThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
28
The MilkConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Ben PhillipsBrighton DomeBrighton19:30View
DUDSGreen Door StoreBrighton19:30View
29
The XcertsThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Denai MooreKomedia Studio BarBrighton19:00View
MeadowlarkThe Hope and RuinBrighton19:30View
BicepConcorde 2Brighton23:00View
30
WaterparksThe HauntBrighton19:00
Lee Scratch PerryConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
Steve Davis and Kavus Torabi (DJ Set)Green Door StoreBrighton23:00View
December 2017
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
Stone SourBrighton CentreBrighton18:30View
The Cockney RejectsConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
2
ShalamarConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Jesca HoopThe HauntBrighton19:00View
Extended pres Sasha (4 Hour Set)Concorde 2Brighton23:00View
3
4
5
6
7
SikThConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
Deaf SchoolThe Prince AlbertBrighton20:00View
8
Eliza Carthy & The Wayward BandSt Georges Church, KemptownBrighton19:00View
9
SilversteinThe HauntBrighton19:00View
10
Chris ReaBrighton CentreBrighton19:30View
11
Mark Lanegan BandConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
12
STILLIAKomedia Studio BarBrighton19:30View
13
UB40Brighton CentreBrighton18:30View
14
15
From The Jam - The Gift 35th Anniversary TourConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
16
From The Jam ft. Bruce Foxton and Russell HastingsConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
Daft Punk - The TributePatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
17
Daniel O'DonnellBrighton CentreBrighton16:00View
Bad MannersConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Chas 'n' DaveConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
29
70s Disco Night ft. The Real ThingConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
30
31
February 2018
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Paul WellerBrighton CentreBrighton18:30
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Nearly Dan - The Spirit and Sound of Steely DanConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
25
26
27
Apocalyptica Plays “Metallica By Four Cellos”Brighton DomeBrighton19:00
28
January 2018
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
London Calling - A tribute to the ClashPatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton20:00View
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Jah WobblePatterns (formerly Audio)Brighton19:00View
27
28
29
30
31
March 2018
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
Electric SixConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Joe BonamassaBrighton CentreBrighton19:00View
18
19
20
21
Skid RowConcorde 2Brighton19:30View
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
May 2018
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Harlem GlobetrottersBrighton CentreBrighton18:30View
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2018
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
1
2
3
4
5
6
Shuggie OtisConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
SkidsConcorde 2Brighton19:00View
30